Board of Directors

Alan Wesley, Public Member (Chair)
Alan Wesley, Public Member (Chair)
Keith Purves, Public Member (Vice-Chair)
Keith Purves, Public Member (Vice-Chair)
Carrie Trenholm, Public Member (Treasurer)
Carrie Trenholm, Public Member (Treasurer)
Paula Horn, Public Member (Secretary)
Paula Horn, Public Member (Secretary)
Ed McConaghy, Public Member
Ed McConaghy, Public Member
Paul Smith, Public Member
Paul Smith, Public Member
Laurie Danielson, NCIA Representative
Laurie Danielson, NCIA Representative
Megan Wesley, Public Member
Megan Wesley, Public Member
Darcy Garchinski, Alberta Health Services Representative
Darcy Garchinski, Alberta Health Services Representative
Greg Poholka, NCIA Representative
Greg Poholka, NCIA Representative
Ehimai Ohiozebau, Environment and Protected Area’s
Ehimai Ohiozebau, Environment and Protected Area’s
Wayne Olechow, Public member
Wayne Olechow, Public member
Stephanie Kozey, NCIA Representative
Stephanie Kozey, NCIA Representative
Kathleen Zellweger, Public Member
Kathleen Zellweger, Public Member
Karlee Conway, AIHA representative
Karlee Conway, AIHA representative

Technical Working Group

Harry Benders, FAP Network Manager (Chair)
Harry Benders, FAP Network Manager (Chair)
Matt McClelland, Sherritt International
Matt McClelland, Sherritt International
Graham Aitken, Dow Chemical
Graham Aitken, Dow Chemical
Jeff Cooper, WSP Group
Jeff Cooper, WSP Group
Allan Wesley, Public Member
Allan Wesley, Public Member
Graham Tyler, Environment and Protected Areas
Graham Tyler, Environment and Protected Areas
Rebecca McAllister, Wolf Midstream
Rebecca McAllister, Wolf Midstream
Michelle Renaud, Plains Midstream
Michelle Renaud, Plains Midstream
Chris Nayet, Environment Climate Change Canada
Chris Nayet, Environment Climate Change Canada
Mickinley Lonsbury, Shell Scotford
Mickinley Lonsbury, Shell Scotford
Gerry Zulyniak, Conifer Energy
Gerry Zulyniak, Conifer Energy
Stephen Raye, Shell Scotford
Stephen Raye, Shell Scotford
Jamie Peters, Wolf Midstream
Jamie Peters, Wolf Midstream
Rachel McMillan, Alberta Energy Regulator
Rachel McMillan, Alberta Energy Regulator
Ali Chapman, Inter Pipeline
Ali Chapman, Inter Pipeline
Laura Tabor, Environment and Protected Areas
Laura Tabor, Environment and Protected Areas
Karlee Searle, Nutrien
Karlee Searle, Nutrien
Doug Hurl, Chemtrade Logistics
Doug Hurl, Chemtrade Logistics
Keith Purves, Public Member
Keith Purves, Public Member
Jocelyn Thrasher-Haug, Strathcona County
Jocelyn Thrasher-Haug, Strathcona County
Patrick Andersen, Andersen Science Consulting
Patrick Andersen, Andersen Science Consulting
Eric Isberg, Pembina, Pembina Pipelines
Eric Isberg, Pembina, Pembina Pipelines
Gerry Mason, Oerlikon Metco
Gerry Mason, Oerlikon Metco
Darcy Walberg, North West Redwater Partnership
Darcy Walberg, North West Redwater Partnership
Cynthia Huppie, Inter Pipeline
Cynthia Huppie, Inter Pipeline

Staff

Harry Benders, Network Manager
Harry Benders, Network Manager
Alison Thiessen, Business Administrator
Alison Thiessen, Business Administrator
Nadine Blaney, Executive Director
Nadine Blaney, Executive Director
Wade Wilson, Communications Director
Wade Wilson, Communications Director