Board of Directors

Alan Wesley, Public Member (Chair)
Alan Wesley, Public Member (Chair)
Keith Purves, Public Member (Vice-Chair)
Keith Purves, Public Member (Vice-Chair)
Mike Fedunec, NCIA Representative (Secretary-Treasurer)
Mike Fedunec, NCIA Representative (Secretary-Treasurer)
John Cocchio, Public Member
John Cocchio, Public Member
Joy Wesley, Public Member
Joy Wesley, Public Member
Andrew Maile, Industry Representative
Andrew Maile, Industry Representative
Carrie Trenholm, Public Member
Carrie Trenholm, Public Member
Paul Smith, AIHA Representative
Paul Smith, AIHA Representative
Laurie Danielson, NCIA Representative
Laurie Danielson, NCIA Representative
Kelly Williams, Alberta Environment and Parks representative
Kelly Williams, Alberta Environment and Parks representative
Darcy Garchinski, Alberta Health Services Representative
Darcy Garchinski, Alberta Health Services Representative
Virginia Differenz, Public member
Virginia Differenz, Public member
Paula Horn, Public Member
Paula Horn, Public Member
Martin Mudryk, Public Member
Martin Mudryk, Public Member
Greg Norum, Public Member
Greg Norum, Public Member
Tracey Hill, AIHA representative
Tracey Hill, AIHA representative

Technical Working Group

Harry Benders, FAP Network Manager (Chair)
Harry Benders, FAP Network Manager (Chair)
Stephanie Kozey, Dow Chemical
Stephanie Kozey, Dow Chemical
Marianne Quimpere, Sherritt International
Marianne Quimpere, Sherritt International
Jeff Cooper, WSP Group
Jeff Cooper, WSP Group
Adam Polzen, Pembina Pipeline
Adam Polzen, Pembina Pipeline
Maxwell Mazur, Alberta Environment and Parks
Maxwell Mazur, Alberta Environment and Parks
Shea Beaton, Alberta Environment and Parks
Shea Beaton, Alberta Environment and Parks
Ryan Power, Environment and Climate Change Canada
Ryan Power, Environment and Climate Change Canada
Michelle Camilleri, Cenovus Energy
Michelle Camilleri, Cenovus Energy
Patrick Andersen, Andersen Science Consulting
Patrick Andersen, Andersen Science Consulting
Heather Belyk, Agrium
Heather Belyk, Agrium
Gerry Mason, Oerlikon Metco
Gerry Mason, Oerlikon Metco
Darcy Walberg, North West Redwater Partnership
Darcy Walberg, North West Redwater Partnership
Doug Hurl, Umicore
Doug Hurl, Umicore
Alan Wesley, Public Member
Alan Wesley, Public Member
Keith Purves, Public Member
Keith Purves, Public Member

Staff

Nadine Blaney, Executive Director
Nadine Blaney, Executive Director
Harry Benders, Network Manager
Harry Benders, Network Manager
Godfrey Huybregts, Communications Director
Godfrey Huybregts, Communications Director